Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 1 District 1=

Semifinal=

Hayti 74, St. Vincent 13

Valle Catholic 56, Scott City 28

Class 1 District 2=

Semifinal=

Miller 44, Skyline 16

Thayer 42, Pierce City 7

Class 1 District

Semifinal=

Miller 44, Skyline 16

Thayer 42, Pierce City 7

Class 1 District 3=

Semifinal=

Adrian 24, Lockwood/Golden City 0

Class 1 District 4=

Semifinal=

Thayer 42, Pierce City 7

Class 1 District 3=

Semifinal=

Adrian 24, Lockwood/Golden City 0

Class 1 District 4=

Semifinal=

Cass-Midway 24, Windsor 14

Lincoln 14, Cole Camp 0

Class 1 District 5=

Semifinal=

Fayette 60, Slater 6

Sweet Springs/Malta Bend 12, Tipton 0, OT

Class 1 District 6=

Semifinal=

South Shelby 46, Scotland County 28

Westran 39, Mark Twain 7

Class 1 District 7=

Semifinal=

Wellington-Napoleon 46, North Platte 30

Class 1 District 8=

Semifinal=

Marceline 29, Gallatin 0

Class 2 District 1=

Semifinal=

Caruthersville 30, Jefferson (Festus) 7

Charleston 50, St. Pius X (Festus) 27

Class 2 District 3=

Semifinal=

Ava 36, Liberty (Mountain View) 28

Class 2 District 4=

Semifinal=

Lamar 36, Sarcoxie 6

Class 2 District 5=

Semifinal=

Blair Oaks 70, Tolton Catholic 6

South Callaway 14, North Callaway 6

Class 2 District 6=

Semifinal=

Clark County 36, Palmyra 0

Monroe City 48, Bowling Green 12

Class 2 District 8=

Semifinal=

Lathrop 45, Macon 14

Lawson 15, Lexington 8

Class 3 District 1=

Semifinal=

Central (Park Hills) 13, Dexter 6

Kennett 48, Potosi 9

Class 3 District 3=

Semifinal=

St. Charles West 42, Lutheran (St. Charles) 8

Class 3 District 4=

Semifinal=

Moberly 47, Mexico 6

Southern Boone County 30, Winfield 6

Class 3 District 5=

Semifinal=

Springfield Catholic 40, Eldon 14

Class 3 District 6=

Semifinal=

Cassville 35, Seneca 29

Mt. Vernon 43, Reeds Spring 7

Class 3 District 7=

Semifinal=

Pembroke Hill 14, Hogan Prep 12

Class 3 District 8=

Semifinal=

Maryville 38, Chillicothe 7

Class 4 District 1=

Semifinal=

Festus 28, Farmington 21

West Plains 43, Sikeston 0

Class 4 District 2=

Semifinal=

Rockwood Summit 56, Roosevelt /Cleveland NJROTC 12

Class 4 District 4=

Semifinal=

Hannibal 49, Westminster Christian 14

Class 4 District 5=

Semifinal=

Camdenton 57, Helias Catholic 35

St. Francis Borgia 52, Rolla 14

Class 4 District 6=

Semifinal=

Neosho 35, Marshfield 7

Webb City 54, Carl Junction 7

Class 4 District 7=

Semifinal=

Warrensburg 31, Grandview 14

Class 4 District 8=

Semifinal=

Platte County 28, Excelsior Springs 20

Smithville 24, Kearney 10

Class 5 District 1=

Semifinal=

Jackson 49, Poplar Bluff 0

Class 5 District 2=

Semifinal=

Chaminade 51, Mehlville 7

Class 5 District 3=

Semifinal=

Ft. Zumwalt North 37, Liberty (Wentzville) 2

Class 5 District 4=

Semifinal=

Timberland 30, Smith-Cotton 9

Class 5 District 5=

Semifinal=

Lebanon 70, Glendale 6

Willard 42, Waynesville 7

Class 5 District 6=

Semifinal=

Carthage 49, Republic 10

Class 5 District 8=

Semifinal=

North Kansas City 21, Park Hill South 17

Staley 24, Oak Park 0

Class 6 District 1=

Semifinal=

Christian Brothers College 69, Hazelwood West 8

Class 6 District 2=

Semifinal=

Blue Springs 31, Blue Springs South 21

Rock Bridge 35, Francis Howell High 10

Class 6 District 3=

Semifinal=

Joplin 56, Lindbergh 10

Class 6 District 4=

Semifinal=

Lee's Summit North 42, Liberty 7

Eight-Man District 1=

Semifinal=

Worth County/Northeast Nodaway 66, East Atchison 14

Eight-Man District 2=

Semifinal=

Mound City-Craig 52, DeKalb 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.